KVKK Clarification Text

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY
Goal;
Coinoxs Bilişim A.Ş. and all the staff of the Republic of Turkey concerning the protection of personal data Constitution, No. 6698 Law on the Protection of Personal Data ( "KVKK"), brought by other legislation, policy, abide by the rules and Coinoxs Informatics Inc. is committed to protecting the rights of individuals whose data is processed by Coinoxs Bilişim A.Ş. For this purpose, it has adopted a written personal data protection policy and system to be implemented and developed.
The purpose of the Personal Data Protection Policy is to ensure that Coinoxs Bilşim A.Ş. sets and realizes its own standards in the management of personal data; determining and supporting organizational goals and obligations, establishing control mechanisms in line with the acceptable risk level of Coinoxs Bilişim A.Ş. Coinoxs Bilişim A.Ş. fulfillment of its obligations under international conventions in the field of protection of personal data, the Constitution, laws, conventions and professional rules, and the protection of the interests of individuals in the best way.
Scope;
Policy provisions, Coinoxs Bilişim A.Ş. It covers all information systems and sub-information, contracts, environmental and physical areas, and systems and regulations produced for all of these, which are involved in the processing of personal data in the fields of activity and work areas. This policy Coinoxs Bilişim A.Ş. It includes employees of the company providing support services to all units, interns and contracted personnel. KVKK or any action that violates this policy is evaluated within the scope of the relevant legislation and sanctions are applied accordingly.
Coinoxs Bilişim A.Ş.'s solution partners, public institutions and Coinoxs Bilişim A.Ş. All third parties working with are invited to read and follow this policy. No third party can access personal data processed by Coinoxs Bilişim A.Ş without a written confidentiality agreement, which includes obligations that have at least as strong standards as Coinoxs Bilişim A.Ş regarding the protection of personal data and the right to audit them.
Responsibilities;
Coinoxs Inc. It is the data controller in accordance with KVKK.
Coinoxs Bilişim A.Ş. anyone with Coinoxs Bilişim A.Ş. It is responsible for developing and promoting good practices in the processing of personal data and other liabilities.

Data Protection Principles;
• Keeping all personal data safe,
• Processing personal data only if clearly necessary for legitimate corporate purposes,
• To process only relevant and appropriate personal data,
• Respecting the rights of individuals regarding their personal data, including the right to access,
• Personal data only legal regulations, Coinoxs Bilişim A.Ş. To keep for the period required by the legal obligations or legitimate corporate interests of.
Obtaining explicit consent;
Coinoxs Bilişim A.Ş. accepts the consent of the data owner as explicit consent, which is based on information and expresses the will to process data with free will, expressed by written / verbal declaration or explicit confirmatory action, regarding certain data processing activities. Explicit consents are obtained in writing or systematically in a way that is suitable for proof.
Data sharing;
Personal data can only be shared with third parties in accordance with the law and fairness. Accordingly, one of the following conditions is sought for sharing personal data:
• Obtaining the explicit consent of the data owner,
• It is clearly stipulated in the laws,
• It is mandatory for Coinoxs Bilişim A.Ş to fulfill its legal obligation,
• It is necessary to process personal data belonging to the parties of the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract to which Coinoxs Bilişim A.Ş. is or will be a party.
Management of records;
Personal data cannot be kept longer than necessary for the purposes of processing. The classification of records containing personal data and their storage periods are determined in accordance with the relevant documents.
Personal data that have expired or that need to be destroyed upon the rightful request of the data owner are anonymized or deleted or destroyed in accordance with the procedure in which the storage and destruction process is defined.

CONTACT FORM DISCLOSURE TEXT
Coinoxs Bilişim A.Ş. Ş., we attach importance to the security of your personal data that we process as data controller defined in the Law on Protection of Personal Data No.6698. Therefore, we would like to inform you about the processing of your personal data.
Purpose of Processing Personal Data
Your personal data are processed in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 and secondary regulations, within the framework of the following purposes and legal reasons.
In this context, your personal data such as name-surname, e-mail address and telephone number obtained by filling out the contact form are processed for the purpose of recording and responding to your communication requests in line with your express consent.
Transfer of Personal Data
Coinoxs Bilişim A.Ş may share your personal data with its partners and affiliates (and / or third party business partners that need to be shared for the execution of the business) in accordance with Articles 8 and 9 of the Law, in line with the purposes listed above.
Storage of Personal Data
Your personal data will be processed and stored based on your explicit consent within the scope of Article 5 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698. In this context, unless you withdraw your explicit consent, your personal data will be processed with the specified purposes and methods and will be stored in accordance with the Law.