Cookie Policies

What is a Cookie?
Cookies are small electronic files containing information added to your device when you visit our website. Cookies are widely used in the virtual world and because web browsers are defined for automatic pre-acceptance, the language, settings etc. of your device related to your visit. helps to remember information.
Cookie Policy
As Coinoxs Bilişim Anonim Şirketi, we show maximum sensitivity for the processing and protection of your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 and its secondary regulations ("KVK legislation") within the scope of the services we offer to our users.
Within the scope of our disclosure obligation arising from the KVK legislation, we would like to inform our users about this Cookie Policy ("Cookie Policy") and the cookies used on the https://www.coinoxs.com/ Coinoxs website and your personal data processed by this means.
Cookies are small text files that are created directly on internet enabled devices ("Device") as a result of your visit to the Coinoxs website and contain data in name-value format. Upon logging into the Coinoxs website; Cookies enable the storage of some information on your device for the operation of our services and the use of this information while you use Coinoxs. By visiting the Coinoxs website, access to information on your device will be available. Software and cookies that provide access to information on your device are used to provide you with a personalized user experience.
Cookies created by the Coinoxs website and can only be accessed and read by the Coinoxs website are primary cookies. There are third party cookies as well as primary cookies. The content we provide within the scope of the Coinoxs website can also be accessed and created through other third-party applications and domain names. In this case, each domain name and third-party application creates exclusive third-party cookies.
Session cookies;
These are the cookies that automatically create technical values ​​such as ID, token and user name of the user session that are created when you start using the Coinoxs website, and are stored in the device memory.
User cookies;
Cookies that allow the user to keep preferences such as language, password (pin), TouchID, which are set while using the Coinoxs website.
Website cookies;
Cookies that allow the user to store the transaction information of the transactions carried out on the Coinoxs website.
Third party cookies;
In addition to the services on the Coinoxs website, these are cookies that allow the storage of user information of third parties and share this information with third parties in order to perform cryptocurrency transfer transactions and receive payment.
Security of Personal Data;
Cookies are not used for purposes other than those specified in this Cookie Policy, and all related transactions are carried out in accordance with the KVK legislation. Your personal data obtained through cookies are processed, stored and secured by our Company in accordance with the KVK legislation.